Skip to content

Author Archives: PressboxApp.net

Southeast High School Girls Varsity Track finishes 5th place

Friday, April 21, 2017 1:00 PM Place 5 Points 77 Meet Recap Girls Results: 100H: Jan’e Wilson 1st Place 18.3 Salivia Nixon 3rd Place 19.3 100m Dash: Machiyla Knight 3rd Place 13.3 Myiesha Sladen 4th Place 13.8 4x200m Relay: 2nd Place 1:56 4x100m Relay: 2nd Place 56.41 400m Dash: Machiyla Knight 1st Place 1:04 300IH: […]

Southeast High School Boys Varsity Track finishes 1st place

Tuesday, April 18, 2017 11:00 AM Place 1 Points 82 Meet Recap Boys Results: 100m Dash: Ramon Hatcher 1st Place 11.2 Daqueta Tenner 2nd Place 11.3 110m Hurdles: Doedy Deh 1st Place 18.5 Noah Henderson 2nd Place 24.5 200m Dash: Ramon Hatcher 1st Place 23.8 300IH: Doedy Deh 1st Place 46.8 400m Dash: Ramon Hatcher […]

Southeast High School Girls Varsity Track finishes 2nd place

Tuesday, April 18, 2017 5:30 PM Place 2 Points 82 Meet Recap Girls Results: 4×800 Relay: 1st Place 100m Hurdles: Jan’e Wilson-1st Place 17.4 100m Dash: Machiyla Knight-1st Place 12.60 Myiesha Slayden-4th Place 13.8 200m Dash: Salivia Nixon-1st Place 29.6 Myiesha Slayden-2nd Place 30.8 300IH: Jan’e Wilson-1st Place 51.8 Salivia Nixon-4th Place 55.80 400m Dash: […]

Southeast High School Girls Varsity Track finishes 12th place

Friday, April 14, 2017 11:00 AM Place 12 Points 0 Meet Recap Southeast Lady Knights results for the Jefferson City Classic Invitational Track Meet: 100m Dash 10th Place Machiyla Knight 13.3 200m Dash 4th Place Machiyla Knight 26.8 PR 300m hurdles 8th Place Jan’e Wilson 48.7 PR 4x100m Relay: J. wilson, knight, ersey,slayden 54.20 Opponents […]

Southeast High School Boys Varsity Track finishes 12th place

Friday, April 14, 2017 11:00 AM Place 12 Points 0 Meet Recap Southeast Knights Jefferson City Classic Relays Results: This meet puts all 5 classes 1-5 together. 100m Dash Ramon Hatcher 5th Place 11.55 200m Dash Ramon Hatcher 1st Place 22.80 PR 4x200m Relay 4th Place 1:34.29 PR hatcher, deh, minoso,betts Opponents School Place Points […]

Southeast High School Boys Varsity Track finishes 7th place

Tuesday, April 11, 2017 3:00 PM Place 7 Points 62 Meet Recap The Sotheast Knights Results for the West Platte Invitational Track Meet: 110mHH Doedy Deh 2nd Place 16.8 100m Dash Ramon Hatcher 1st Plce 11.20 4x200m Relay 1st Place:betts, minoso, deh, hatcher 1:35.00 4x100m Relay 2nd Place: betts, minoso, deh, hatcher 46.48 300m Hurdles […]

Southeast High School Girls Varsity Track finishes 7th place

Tuesday, April 11, 2017 3:00 PM Place 7 Points 59.5 Meet Recap The Southeast Lady Knights results for the West Platte Invitational Track Meet: 4×800 Relay-8th Place-13:12: nixon,clay,stevenson,ponds 100m Dash-Myiesha Slayden 7th Place 4x200m Relay 2nd Place: J. Wilson, Knight, Nixon, Slayden 1:54 4x100m Relay 2nd Place: J. Wilson, Knight, Ersey, Slayden 0:54.69 400m Dash […]

Southeast High School Boys Varsity Track finishes 5th place

Thursday, April 6, 2017 1:00 PM Place 5 Points 57 Meet Recap The Knights traveled to Fulton, Missouri to participate in the 30th Annual Invitational Relays. The Knights were awarded medals in the following events: Discus: Jamaul Davis 6th Place 110m Hurdles: Doedy Deh 2nd Place 100m Dash: Ramon Hatcher 1st Place 4x200m Relay: Hatcher, […]

Southeast High School Boys Varsity Track scores 0 points at meet

Tuesday, April 4, 2017 12:00 PM Place 0 Points 0 Meet Recap The CMU Relays were cancelled due to adverse weather. Opponents School Place Points Southeast High School 0 0

Southeast High School Girls Varsity Track scores 0 points at meet

Tuesday, April 4, 2017 4:00 PM Place 0 Points 0 Meet Recap The CMU Relays were cancelled due to adverse conditions. Opponents School Place Points Southeast High School 0 0

  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    New Story: Lincoln Prep girls volleyball 2nd place class 3 district 14 southeastathletics.org/2017/1… pic.twitter.com/ioXjzox3sK

    About 3 hours ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK