Author:

Knights Official Sponsor

Knights News · Event Recap: Week of April 8 – April 14


Saturday, Apr 8th

No event results

Sunday, Apr 9th

No event results

Monday, Apr 10th

No event results

Tuesday, Apr 11th

Girls Varsity Track
West Platte Relays
N/A
Boys Varsity Track
West Platte Relays
N/A
Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. Central Academy of Excellence
N/A

Wednesday, Apr 12th

No event results

Thursday, Apr 13th

No event results

Friday, Apr 14th

Girls Varsity Track
Jefferson City Relays
N/A
Boys Varsity Track
Jefferson City Rlays
N/A

Knights Official Sponsor

Boys Varsity Track · Southeast High School Boys Varsity Track finishes 5th place


Thursday, April 6, 2017

1:00 PM

Place

5

Points

57

Meet Recap

The Knights traveled to Fulton, Missouri to participate in the 30th Annual Invitational Relays. The Knights were awarded medals in the following events:
Discus: Jamaul Davis 6th Place
110m Hurdles: Doedy Deh 2nd Place
100m Dash: Ramon Hatcher 1st Place
4x200m Relay: Hatcher, Betts, Minoso, Friday 1st Place
4x100m Relay: Betts, Hatcher, Minoso, Friday 1st Place
400m Dash: Torrion Betts 6th Place
300m Hurdles: Doedy Deh 3rd Place
200m Dash: Ramon Hatcher 1st Place

Opponents

School Place Points
Southeast High School
5
57

Knights Official Sponsor

Boys Varsity Track · Southeast High School Boys Varsity Track scores 0 points at meet


Tuesday, April 4, 2017

12:00 PM

Place

0

Points

0

Meet Recap

The CMU Relays were cancelled due to adverse weather.

Opponents

School Place Points
Southeast High School
0
0

Knights Official Sponsor

Girls Varsity Track · Southeast High School Girls Varsity Track scores 0 points at meet


Tuesday, April 4, 2017

4:00 PM

Place

0

Points

0

Meet Recap

The CMU Relays were cancelled due to adverse conditions.

Opponents

School Place Points
Southeast High School
0
0

Knights Official Sponsor

Girls Varsity Track · Southeast High School Girls Varsity Track finishes 4th place


Thursday, April 6, 2017

1:00 PM

Place

4

Points

57

Meet Recap

The girls Track team traveled to Fulton Missouri for 30th Annual Missouri School for the Deaf Invitational Relays. The Lady Knights finished in 4th Place out of 14 total teams. The following Lady Knights were awarded medals in:
100m Dash: Myiesha Slayden 3rd Place & Nieya Clay 5th Place.
4x200m Relay: J. Wilson, M. Knight, R. Ersey, D. Ponds 3rd Place
4x100m Relay: M. Slayden, R. Ersey, N. Clay, J. Wilson 4th Place
400m Dash: J. Wilson 2nd Place & M. Knight 3rd Place
300m Hurdles: J. Wilson 1st Place & S. Nixon 4th Place
200m Dash: M. Knight 1st Place
4x400m Relay: Wilson, Nixon, Slayden, Knight

Opponents

School Place Points
Southeast High School
4
57

Knights Official Sponsor

Knights News · Event Recap: Week of April 1 – April 7


Saturday, Apr 1st

No event results

Sunday, Apr 2nd

No event results

Monday, Apr 3rd

No event results

Tuesday, Apr 4th

Boys Varsity Track
CMU Relays
N/A
Girls Varsity Track
CMU Relays
N/A
Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. Cristo Rey Kansas City High School
N/A

Wednesday, Apr 5th

No event results

Thursday, Apr 6th

Girls Varsity Track
MSD Relays
N/A
Boys Varsity Track
MSD Relays
N/A

Friday, Apr 7th

No event results

Knights Official Sponsor

Boys Varsity Baseball · Southeast High School Varsity Baseball falls to Alta Vista Charter School 17-8


Thursday, March 23, 2017

6:00 PM

Alta Vista Charter School
AWAY
17

Southeast High School
HOME
8

Game Recap

The Southeast Knights lost their first game of the year to Alta Vista. Our young pitching staff had a hard time in our first outing as they had a hard time locating the plate. The highlight of the game was our hitting . Freshman Wade Bentley had 2 hits.


Knights Official Sponsor

Knights News · Event Recap: Week of March 25 – March 31


Saturday, Mar 25th

No event results

Sunday, Mar 26th

No event results

Monday, Mar 27th

No event results

Tuesday, Mar 28th

No event results

Wednesday, Mar 29th

No event results

Thursday, Mar 30th

Girls Varsity Track
Adrian Invitational
1st Place SUMMARY
Boys Varsity Track
Adrian Invitational
5th Place SUMMARY

Friday, Mar 31st

No event results

Knights Official Sponsor

Girls Varsity Track · Southeast High School Girls Varsity Track finishes 1st place


Thursday, March 30, 2017

4:00 PM

Place

1

Points

94

Meet Recap

Adrian Invitational Results

4x800m Relay-Clay,Nixon, Ponds, Smith:3rd Place 13:09
High Jump-Tyshae Wilson:5th Place 4’4″
100m Hurdles-Jan’e Wilson: 3rd Place 18.7
100m Hurdles-Salivia Nixon: 7th Place 19.7
100m Dash-Tyshae Wilson: 2nd Place 13.5
100m Dash-Myiesha Slayden: 3rd Place 13.7
4x200m Relay-Knight,J. Wilson, T. Wilson, Ponds: 1st Place 1:59
4x100m Relay-Ersey, Clay, T. Wilson, Mackey 2nd Place 58.07
400m Dash-Machiyla Knight:1st Place 1:03.9
400m Dash-Jan’e Wilson:3rd Place 1:05.1
300m Hurdles-Jan’e Wilson: 3rd Place 51.1
300m Hurdles-Salivia Nixon:6th Place: 55.9
200m Dash-Machiyla Knight:1st Place 28.9
200m Dash-Dajanae Mackey:5th Place 31.8
4x400m Relay-Knight,Mackey, ClayNixon:3rd Place 5:06

Opponents

School Place Points
Southeast High School
1
94

Knights Official Sponsor

Boys Varsity Track · Southeast High School Boys Varsity Track finishes 5th place


Thursday, March 30, 2017

4:00 PM

Place

5

Points

60

Meet Recap

Adrian Invitational Results

Discus- Jamaul Davis :8th Place 91’9″
Shot Putt- Jamaul Davis :7th Place 35’5″
110m Hurdles-Doedy Deh: 2nd PLace 17.7 sec.
100m Dash Ramon Hatcher: 1st Place 11.4 sec
4x200m Relay-Hatcher, Minoso, Friday, Deh: 2nd Place 1:38
4x100m Relay-Hatcher, Minoso, Friday, Deh: 2nd Place 0.47.3
400m Dash-Torrion Betts:8th Place 59.8
300m Hurdles-Doedy Deh: 2nd Place 43.5
200m Dash-Ramon Hatcher: 1st Place 23.59
4x400m Relay: Betts, Benefield, Henderson,Friday :6th Place 4:31

Opponents

School Place Points
Southeast High School
5
60